• Breaking News

    Hello

    Hello again

    And Again!

    Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo

    Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo

    Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo

    Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo Testo

    Saturday, January 28, 2017

    Kerala psc Staff Nurse Insurance medical services previous question

    Staff Nurse Kerala PSC previous question papers Part 3

    Name of Post:STAFF NURSE
    Department: INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES
    Medium of question:-ENGLISH    
    Paper Code:-27/2016/OL   
    Date of Test :26.02.2016




    51. CARE began its operation in India in
    A. 1945
    B. 1948
    C. 1950
    D. 1951
    Correct Answer. Option-C

    52. Un intentional torts except
    A. Negligence
    B. Liability
    C. Defamation
    D. Damages
    Correct Answer. Option-C

    53. AUGER is required in construction of
    A. Dug well latrine
    B. Water seal latrine
    C. RCA latrine
    D. Borehole latrine
    Correct Answer. Option-D

    54. First referral unit for PHC is
    A. Regional hospital
    B. Specialist hospital
    C. Taluk hospital
    D. CHC
    Correct Answer. Option-D

    55. ORS contains all except
    A. Sodium chloride
    B. Calcium lactate
    C. Bicarbonate
    D. Glucose
    Correct Answer. Option-B

    56. The headquarters of FAO
    A. Newyork
    B. Rome
    C. Switzerland
    D. Australia
    Correct Answer. Option-B

    57. The following one is the trace elements of mineral
    A. Calcium
    B. Phosphorus
    C. Iodine
    D. Sodium
    Correct Answer. Option-C

    58. The freshness of the eggs may be tested by
    A. Candling
    B. Floating in saline water
    C. 1 and 2
    D. None of the above
    Correct Answer. Option-C

    59. The borehole latrine is introduced in India in
    A. 1930’s
    B. 1940’s
    C. 1950’s
    D. 1960’s
    Correct Answer. Option-A


    60. In the hard ticks the dorsum of its body is covered by a hard shield is called
    A. Scutum
    B. Sebum
    C. Serum
    D. Shell shield
    Correct Answer. Option-A

    61. The instrument used for measuring humidity
    A. Sling psychrometer
    B. Assman psychrometer
    C. Dry and wet bulb hygrometer
    D. None of the above
    Correct Answer. Option-C

    62. Three gram of fat gives
    A. 30 calories
    B. 4 calories
    C. 9 calories
    D. 27 calories
    Correct Answer. Option-D

    63. The process of enabling people to increase control over and to improve health is known as
    A. Specific protection
    B. Early diagnosis and treatment
    C. Health promotion
    D. Disability limitation
    Correct Answer. Option-C

    64. Illicit drug trafficking is entwined with the
    A. Asian children
    B. African children
    C. Child labour
    D. Street children
    Correct Answer. Option-D

    65. W.H.O. defines blindness as “visual acuity of less than”
    A. 3/60
    B. 6/60
    C. 6/18
    D. 1/60
    Correct Answer. Option-A

    66. Balwadi nutrition programme was started in
    A. 1971
    B. 1970
    C. 1972
    D. 1973
    Correct Answer. Option-B


    67. The apparatus used to measure, regulate and applying chlorine in correct dosage is
    A. Chloronome
    B. Chloramine
    C. Filters
    D. Berkefeld filters
    Correct Answer. Option-A

    68. The optimum level of fluoride in drinking water is between
    A. 0.5 – 0.8 mg/liter
    B. 0.2 – 0.4 mg/liter
    C. 0.3 – 0.7 mg/liter
    D. 0.6 – 0.9 mg/liter
    Correct Answer. Option-A

    69. Recommended light intensity in operation theatre is
    A. 75 foot candles
    B. 76 foot candles
    C. 80 foot candles
    D. 85 foot candles
    Correct Answer. Option-A

    70. Vitamin E is termed as
    A. Tocopherol
    B. Thiamine
    C. Retinol
    D. Pyridoxine
    Correct Answer. Option-A

    71. The immunoglobulin can cross the human placenta is
    A. IgM
    B. IgG
    C. IgA
    D. IgE
    Correct Answer. Option-B

    72. The polio vaccine should be preserved at
    A. 2 to 8 degree Celsius
    B. -2 to -8 degree Celsius
    C. 0 to 4 degree Celsius
    D. Below 0 degree Celsius
    Correct Answer. Option-B

    73. Mantoux (tuberculin) test was developed in
    A. 1807
    B. 1907
    C. 1707
    D. 1910
    Correct Answer. Option-B

    74. In India the first case of AIDS was reported in Tamilnadu in
    A. 1976
    B. 1986
    C. 1989
    D. 1996
    Correct Answer. Option-B

    75. Lathyrism present in the human it is referred as
    A. Osteo lathyrism
    B. Nephrolathyrism
    C. Neurolathyrism
    D. Genuvalgum
    Correct Answer. Option-C



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Fashion

    Beauty

    Categories

    Travel