Kerala PSC latest notifications 2017

KERALA PSC LATEST NOTIFICATIONS 2017

Kerala Public Service Commission invites online applications for the recruitment of following posts

GAZETTE DATE - 30 -12- 2016
LAST DATE :-  01.02.2017
CATEGORY NOS :- 416/2016 TO 534/2016


 
1. STAFF NURSE GR - II - HEALTH SERVICES STAFF NURSE GR - II - HEALTH SERVICES
CATEGORY NO. 470/2016 (SR FOR SC/ST)

2. LAST GRADE SERVANTS - SAINIK WELFARE LAST GRADE SERVANTS - SAINIK WELFARE
CATEGORY NO. 471/2016  (SR FOR ST  EX-SEREVICEMEN)

3. LECTURER IN  ELECTRONICS  ENGINEERING - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 472/2016  (1ST NCA)

4. LECTURER  IN ARABIC - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN ARABIC - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 473/2016  (4TH NCA)

5 LECTURER  IN ARABIC - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN ARABIC - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 474/2016  ( 6TH NCA)

6. LECTURER IN  ELECTRONICS - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN ELECTRONICS - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 475/2016  (1ST NCA)

7. LECTURER IN GEOLOGY - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN GEOLOGY - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 476/2016  (1ST NCA)

8. LECTURER IN  PHYSICAL EDUCATION - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 477/2016  (1ST  NCA)

9. LECTURER IN  STATISTICS - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN STATISTICS - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 478/2016  (1ST NCA)

10. JUNIOR CONSULTANT - ANAESTHESIA - HEALTH SERVICES JUNIOR CONSULTANT - ANAESTHESIA - HEALTH SERVICES
CATEGORY NO. 479/2016  (2ND NCA)

11. JUNIOR CONSULTANT - GENERAL MEDICINE - HEALTH SERVICES JUNIOR CONSULTANT - GENERAL MEDICINE - HEALTH SERVICES
CATEGORY NOS.480/2016 TO 482/2016  (2ND NCA)

12. JUNIOR CONSULTANT - GENERAL SURGERY - HEALTH SERVICES JUNIOR CONSULTANT - GENERAL SURGERY - HEALTH SERVICES
CATEGORY NO. 483/2016  (2ND NCA)

13. JUNIOR CONSULTANT - RESPIRATORY MEDICINE - TB - AND CHEST DISEASE - HEALTH SERVICES JUNIOR CONSULTANT - RESPIRATORY MEDICINE - TB - AND CHEST DISEASE - HEALTH SERVICES
CATEGORY NO. 484/2016  (2ND NCA)

14. ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES
CATEGORY NO. 485/2016  (2ND NCA)

15. ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES
CATEGORY NO. 486/2016  (1ST NCA)

16. ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES
CATEGORY NO. 487/2016  (1ST NCA)

17. ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES
CATEGORY NO. 488/2016  (1ST NCA)

18. ASSISTANT INSURANCE OFFICER - INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES ASSISTANT INSURANCE OFFICER - INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES
CATEGORY NO. 489/2016  (3RD NCA)

19. ASSISTANT DENTAL SURGEON - HEALTH SERVICES ASSISTANT DENTAL SURGEON - HEALTH SERVICES
CATEGORY NO. 490/2016  (1ST NCA)

20. VETERINARY SURGEON - GR II - ANIMAL HUSBANDRY VETERINARY SURGEON - GR II - ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
CATEGORY NO. 491/2016  (1ST NCA)

21. MANAGER - KERALA  FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED MANAGER - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
CATEGORY NO. 492/2016  (3RD NCA)

22. VOCATIONAL TEACHER - LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT -  VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 493/2016  (2ND NCA)

23. VOCATIONAL TEACHER - LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT - KERALA VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 494/2016  (3RD NCA)

24. NON - VOCATIONAL TEACHER IN MATHEMATICS - SENIOR - VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION NON - VOCATIONAL TEACHER IN MATHEMATICS - SENIOR - VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 495/2016  (1ST NCA)

25. FOREST RANGER - FOREST FOREST RANGER - FOREST
CATEGORY NO. 496/2016  (1ST NCA)

26. HIGHER SECONDARY  SCHOOL TEACHER - MATHEMATICS - NCA -ST - HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 497/2016  (1ST NCA)

27. ASSISTANT INFORMATION OFFICER - INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS ASSISTANT INFORMATION OFFICER - INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
CATEGORY NO. 498/2016  (2ND NCA)

28. OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST- HEALTH SERVICES OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST- HEALTH SERVICES
CATEGORY NO. 499/2016  (4TH NCA)

29. DENTAL HYGIENIST GRADE II - MEDICAL EDUCATION DENTAL HYGIENIST GRADE II - MEDICAL EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 500//2016 (5TH NCA)

30. SURVEYOR GR - II - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY SURVEYOR GR - II - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY
CATEGORY NOS. 501/2016 & 502/2016 (1ST NCA)

31. DEPUTY ACCOUNTS MANAGER - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY DEPUTY ACCOUNTS MANAGER - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY
CATEGORY NO. 503/2016  (5TH NCA)

32. ASSISTANT MANAGER - MECHANICAL - KERALA CERAMICS  LIMITED ASSISTANT MANAGER - MECHANICAL - KERALA CERAMICS LIMITED
CATEGORY NO. 504/2016  (1ST NCA)

33. WELFARE OFFICER - NCA - OBC - PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED WELFARE OFFICER - NCA - OBC - PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED
CATEGORY NO. 505/2016  (2ND NCA)

34. MATE- MINES - NCA - SC - KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED MATE- MINES - NCA - SC - KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED
CATEGORY NO. 506/2016  (1ST NCA)


35. BOAT LASCAR - KTDC HOTELS AND RESORTS LIMITED BOAT LASCAR - KTDC HOTELS AND RESORTS LIMITED
CATEGORY NO. 507/2016  (1ST NCA)

36. BLACKSMITH GR II - NCA - MUSLIM - KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION
CATEGORY NO. 508/2016  (1ST NCA)

37. SECURITY GUARD  GRADE II - KERALA ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED CATEGORY NO. 509/2016 (2ND NCA)

38. SECURITY GUARD/ SECURITY GUARD GRII/WATCHER GRADE II - VARIOUS GOVERNMENT OWNED COMPANIES /CORPORATIONS/BOARDS SECURITY GUARD/ SECURITY GUARD GRII/WATCHER GRADE II - VARIOUS GOVERNMENT OWNED COMPANIES /CORPORATIONS/BOARDS
CATEGORY NO. 510/2016  (2ND NCA)

39. HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION
CATEGORY NOS. 511/2016 & 512/2016 (1ST NCA)

40. HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION
CATEGORY NOS. 513/2016 TO 518/2016 (3RD NCA)

41. HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION
CATEGORY NOS. 519/2016 TO 521/2016 (2ND NCA)

42. STAFF NURSE GR - II - HEALTH SERVICES STAFF NURSE GR - II - HEALTH SERVICES
CATEGORY NO. 522/2016 (1ST NCA)

43. JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR II -  HEALTH SERVICES /MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICE JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR II - HEALTH SERVICES /MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICE
CATEGORY NO. 523/2016 TO 525/2016 (1ST NCA)

44. WOMEN POLICE CONSTABLE - ARMED POLICE BATTALION - POLICE WOMEN POLICE CONSTABLE - ARMED POLICE BATTALION - POLICE
CATEGORY NO. 526/2016 (1ST NCA)

45. PHARMACIST  GR II - HOMOEO  - HOMOEOPATHY PHARMACIST GR II - HOMOEO - HOMOEOPATHY
CATEGORY NO. 527/2016 (6 TH NCA)

46. PHARMACIST GR II - HOMOEO  - HOMOEOPATHY PHARMACIST GR II - HOMOEO - HOMOEOPATHY
CATEGORY NO. 528/2016 & 531/2016 (IVTH NCA)

47. PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - URDU - EDUCATION PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - URDU - EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 532/2016 (I NCA)

48. FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS - EDUCATION FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS - EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 533/2016 & 534/2016 (II NCA)


Post a Comment